6.30.2006

"im a breath of fresh air in a fresh pair"...

So this is probably due to Charles puttin them gotdamn shoes up yesterday...I hadda give love to my all time favorite dirt kickers. See, you'll NEVER catch me walkin around in a un-fresh/un-crisp pair of Nikes, Jays or designers. Yeah, I fucks with stilettos and all that, but kicks are my heart. It all started when I got a fresh pair of AF1 highs when I was a baby..(aight they wasnt AF1s...but them ugly ass white baby shoes that EVERYBODY had) Now I got a fetish for kicks, shit...maybe even an obsession..they gotta be some non-conventional color, or have a DOPE ass design. I take this shit very serious lol. Ya'll dont hear me though. Peep my favorite kicks.


Those is my pride and joys right there. They only get worn for special occasions. I damn near had a fuckin HEART attack when I was in B-More and seen those. I LITERALLY screamed.



I got these WAYYY before the whole "Burberry/Louis Vuitton" explosion on kicks happened. I had to retire em though, cause another thing I cant stand is for ANYBODY to have my kicks. They get laid to rest real quick-like.



These also got laid to rest. I escaped gettin locked up cause of those shoes, not once, not twice, but THREE times. I only rock those when I feel like I'mma be on the run or some shit like that. Now, I don't really believe in luck...but gotdamn, what would you call that?!


Those are my faaaavorite designer kicks. The Coaches and I got the matchin purse somewhere in my closet. *shrugs*


Last and FA'CERTAINLY not least...my lavender/fuschia J.O.s. *sighs* tell me those aint the two prettiest bitches in the world.


Anyway. There goes another one of my fetishes that I probably need medication for.

4 Comments:

Blogger Charles said...

Dammit Nique...we postin kicks now??? Don't let me go into the back catalog and get all of mine. I'm mad my moms was like "what do you need all of those shoes for, you goin to school to learn, not strut". I told her that I gotsta strut everyday...its her fault anyways for buyin me my first pair of J's. Anyways...lovin the kicks....

And oh yeah...guess who got tagged!!!

12:14 PM  
Blogger Nika Laqui said...

Cute shoes..

3:27 PM  
Blogger JerseyTjej said...

I heart 1, 2, 3 and 5! hook a sistah up...size double....

4:33 PM  
Anonymous Anonymous said...

Where did you find it? Interesting read »

7:35 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home